SITE AND FIELD SERVICES
Freeman Way,
North Seaton Ind Estate,
Ashington,
Northumberland
NE63 0YB

Tel: (01670) 522522
Fax: (01670) 854035
Email: sales@safs.co.uk

A Key Resource for Industry

Terms and Conditions

Data Protection Policy
Public Interest Disclosure

Permissions

Users must not republish any information/materials on another website, or in any other electronic or print medium, without the prior written permission of SAFS Ltd. If you would like to use a graphic or logo, you must request permission.

For further information on permitted use, or to request permission to republish information/materials, please contact sales@safs.co.uk.

Privacy Policy

SAFS Ltd will only collect, process and store information about you that we have collected from you with your consent. Personal data is not captured or stored through SAFS Ltd website without your prior consent.

Any personal data that you supply to SAFS Ltd will be held and processed only for the purpose for which it is supplied, which you will be made aware of at the time the data is supplied. We ensure that all personal data is captured, held and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your personal data will not be made available to any third party, unless you have consented to this at the time the data is supplied to SAFS Ltd or this is so permitted by law.

SAFS Ltd maintains continuous logs of web server activity. Logs include information about your IP address, your browser type and the pages you have visited. We use this information to analyse the way people use our website.

Email

If you contact us by email, please be aware that SAFS Ltd cannot guarantee that email remains confidential while in transit. All email sent to and from SAFS Ltd may be monitored, in accordance with legal parameters. We will only use the personal data supplied within an email to us to provide a reply to your message. We do not keep this information, or share it with any third party unless you have consented to this or this is so permitted by law.

This privacy statement applies to websites maintained by SAFS Ltd. We cannot be held responsible for the protection of your privacy and personal data that is provided if you leave this website and visit a website that is not maintained by SAFS Ltd, including via a link from this website.

Reciprocal Links

Before creating a text link from your website to a website maintained by SAFS Ltd, please contact sales@safs.co.uk. We reserve the right to request the removal of any link.

If you think we would be interested in linking to your website, please contact us.

Disclaimer

SAFS Ltd endeavours to ensure that the information on this website is correct, but does not accept any liability for loss due to errors or omissions.

Copyright

© SAFS Ltd, all rights reserved

Unless otherwise stated, the copyright of all the information/materials (including without limitation all articles, text, images, logos, downloadable documents and videos) on this website is held by SAFS Ltd. Information/materials may not be published in any other format without the express written permission of SAFS Ltd.